2019 Evaluation Schedule


Please click on the link below for the most up-to-date evaluation schedule: 

Evaluations are now complete. Team formation will occur shortly and coaches will be in contact next week. 

  

Final Zone Teams

 

Peewee A Zone Team 

Blouin Mathieu Lubiniecki Halle
Cameron Blake Moellenbeck Jeremy
Connelly Parker Morgan Ryder
Darby Tucker Owen Kael
Davis Erik Polansky Rylan
Haight Alexander Redlick Trennen
Humphries Taysen Yaceyko Jaxon
Johnson Ashton Yaceyko Joel
Kostiuk Kai    

 

Bantam A Zone Team 

Albrecht Grayson Maxwell Xander
Bartlett Carson McLaughlin Curran
Bjalek Lucas Nestor Kaiden
Dunkley Kai Puk Dylan
Gomizelj Jack Rainault Ben
Goudreau Jacob Redlick Tyden
Knowlton Nash Tomkins Erik
Lubiniecki Hunter Walsh Reece
Maloney Grayson Wong Lucas

 Midget A Zone Team 

Asay Jace Johnson Ethan
Breland Ryley Maxwell Briley
Doll Austin Miller Dexter
Ducharme Dominic Oliver Rhys
Duperron jake Schwam Taylor
Fairholm Seth Scrimshaw Miller
Hansen Damian Sorochan Evan
Jalal Dathan Whitford Jacob
Jalal Noah    


Peewee B - this link will be updated when determined 

Bantam B - this link will be updated when determined

Midget B - this link will be updated when determined

  

Coaches in all divisions will be in contact once teams and times are finalized. 

Thank you to all the volunteers who helped make the evaluation process run smoothly.

 

 

 

Any questions can be forwarded to the Division Director for the applicable level:

Martin Gautier Bantam Midget Director bantammidgetdirector@ramslacrosse.ca
Craig Lemiski Novice Peewee Director novicepeeweedirector@ramslacrosse.ca
Sheldon Hendricks Mini-Tyke Tyke Director MTTykedirector@ramslacrosse.ca

 

Please note:  If the A tryout fee wasn't paid upon registration, the player will not be allowed on the floor until the fee is paid.  A list will be referenced when the players check in for their pinnies to verify if the tryout fee was paid.  If it was not, the fee must be paid prior to the player being allowed on the floor for tryouts.

 

Please note, this schedule could change so please check back prior to the floor time.  The schedule posted on this page will be considered the most up to date (each division page will have a schedule as well, but this link will be considered the official schedule).

 

If you have any questions, please contact Cory Albrecht, our Evaluation Director at evaluationdirector@ramslacrosse.ca or the division directors as noted above.

Cory Albrecht Rams Evaluation Director

 

FOR YOUR INFORMATION:

We will have old jerseys for sale at evaluations.  If you have any questions regarding jersey or other equipment, please contact Adam Connelly at equipmentdirector@ramslacrosse.ca

Thanks to our current 2019 sponsors

Upcoming Events


Oct. 21, 2019 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Lacrosse - DROP-IN
Servus Place - Tudor Glen Floor
Drop-In's Mini-Tyke, Tyke and ALL new to the sport players: 6 - 7pm Novice, Peewee: 7pm - 8pm Bantam, Midget: 8pm - 9pm

read more »


Oct. 28, 2019 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Lacrosse - DROP-IN
Servus Place - Tudor Glen Floor
Drop-In's Mini-Tyke, Tyke and ALL new to the sport players: 6 - 7pm Novice, Peewee: 7pm - 8pm Bantam, Midget: 8pm - 9pm

read more »


Nov. 04, 2019 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Lacrosse - DROP-IN
Servus Place - Tudor Glen Floor
Drop-In's Mini-Tyke, Tyke and ALL new to the sport players: 6 - 7pm Novice, Peewee: 7pm - 8pm Bantam, Midget: 8pm - 9pm

read more »


WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.